Node Optic Transceivers

Node Optics

The New Home of Optical Transceivers

Service Provider networks are being transformed to push fiber close to the customer to drive higher revenue services. Pluggable SFP optics in digital return path architectures offer better performance to address the challenges posed by node splits and DOSCSIS® upgrades.

Node Optics are pluggable, SFP modules that transmit over standard 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM and DWDM wavelengths. Each optic must operate within the industrial temperature range of -40°C and +85°C. ProLabs Node Optics integrate industry leading stabilization technology to ensure CWDM and DWDM performance over the life of the pluggable optic.

Download the Industrial Node Optics Overview Document

Do You Need More Information?