Products

Netgear XFP

AXM751-C - ProLabs AXM751-C - XFP transceiver module

AXM751-C - ProLabs
  • Part Code: AXM751-C
  • Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Datasheet   |   Email this page   |   Request a Quote

Description   |   Specification   |   Similar   |   Downloads

ProLabs' AXM751-C 10 GBd XFP optical transceivers are designed for the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW and 10GFC 1200-Mx-SN-I interconnects. The AXM751-C is compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification.


Product Details
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.18 cm x 7.8 cm x 1.37 cm
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance300 m
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR/10GBase-SW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Dimensions & Weight
Width2.18 cm
Depth7.8 cm
Height1.37 cm
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
10011-C - ProLabs

10011-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10013-C - ProLabs

10013-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10016-C - ProLabs

10016-C

ProLabs 10016-C - GBIC transceiver module

10017-C - ProLabs

10017-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10019-C - ProLabs

10019-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10051-C - ProLabs

10051-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10052-C - ProLabs

10052-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10053-C - ProLabs

10053-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10056-C - ProLabs

10056-C

ProLabs 10056-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10057-C - ProLabs

10057-C

ProLabs 10057-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Want to Buy ProLabs?

Find an Approved Reseller to
purchase ProLabs products.
Basket
Find a Reseller

Call ProLabs?

Talk to a knowledgeable
specialist about ProLabs.
Phone
UK: +44 (0) 1285 719 600
US: 1 (952) 852-0252
 

Download the ProLabs Transceivers Overview

Download our latest ProLabs transceivers brochure and explore our full range of products. Download PDF >
 
 

ProLabs Certificate of Compatiblity

100% compatibility with over 20,000 systems from OEM Manufacturers. Download PDF >
 
 

ProLabs Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime warranties on all ProLabs transceivers, memory and cables. Download PDF >