Products

Telco SFP

BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC-C - ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC-C - ProLabs
  • Part Code: BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC-C
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Datasheet   |   Email this page   |   Request a Quote

Description   |   Specification   |   Similar   |   Downloads

ProLabs' BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC-C SFP optical transceiver is based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provides a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.


Product Details
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Designed ForBATM Titan T5Compact, T6Pro
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Fibre ChannelFC-PI-5
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBATM Titan T5Compact, T6Pro
10011-C - ProLabs

10011-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10013-C - ProLabs

10013-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10016-C - ProLabs

10016-C

ProLabs 10016-C - GBIC transceiver module

10017-C - ProLabs

10017-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10019-C - ProLabs

10019-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module

10051-C - ProLabs

10051-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10052-C - ProLabs

10052-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10053-C - ProLabs

10053-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10056-C - ProLabs

10056-C

ProLabs 10056-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

10057-C - ProLabs

10057-C

ProLabs 10057-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Want to Buy ProLabs?

Find an Approved Reseller to
purchase ProLabs products.
Basket
Find a Reseller

Call ProLabs?

Talk to a knowledgeable
specialist about ProLabs.
Phone
UK: +44 (0) 1285 719 600
US: 1 (952) 852-0252
 

Download the ProLabs Transceivers Overview

Download our latest ProLabs transceivers brochure and explore our full range of products. Download PDF >
 
 

ProLabs Certificate of Compatibility

100% compatibility with over 20,000 systems from OEM Manufacturers. Download PDF >
 
 

ProLabs Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime warranties on all ProLabs transceivers, memory and cables. Download PDF >