Products

Trendnet GBIC

TEG-GBS10-C - ProLabs TEG-GBS10-C - GBIC transceiver module

TEG-GBS10-C - ProLabs
  • Part Code: TEG-GBS10-C
  • Device Type: GBIC transceiver module - SC single mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Datasheet   |   Email this page   |   Request a Quote

Description   |   Specification   |   Similar   |   Downloads

ProLabs is a leading manufacturer of network accessories. Stringent testing at the design stage ensures the highest compatibility, reliability and quality. Use of the best components available together with continual testing throughout the manufacturing process, further contributes to the overall high quality and reliability of ProLabs products.


Product Details
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module - SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.15 cm x 5.715 cm x 1.2 cm
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Fibre ChannelFC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3, FC-PI-13
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance10 km
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width3.15 cm
Depth5.715 cm
Height1.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
1000BASE-BX-TX1310RX1490-40K-C - ProLabs

1000BASE-BX-TX1310RX1490-40K-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

1000BASE-BX-TX1490RX1310-40K-C - ProLabs

1000BASE-BX-TX1490RX1310-40K-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10011-C - ProLabs

10011-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10013-C - ProLabs

10013-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10016-C - ProLabs

10016-C

ProLabs 10016-C - GBIC transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10017-C - ProLabs

10017-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10019-C - ProLabs

10019-C

ProLabs - GBIC transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10051-C - ProLabs

10051-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10052-C - ProLabs

10052-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

10053-C - ProLabs

10053-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1.25 Gbps

Want to Buy ProLabs?

Find an Approved Reseller to
purchase ProLabs products.
Basket
Find a Reseller

Call ProLabs?

Talk to a knowledgeable
specialist about ProLabs.
Phone
UK: +44 (0) 1285 719 600
US: 1 (952) 852-0252
 

Download the ProLabs Transceivers Overview

Download our latest ProLabs transceivers brochure and explore our full range of products. Download PDF >
 
 

ProLabs Certificate of Compatiblity

100% compatibility with over 20,000 systems from OEM Manufacturers. Download PDF >
 
 

ProLabs Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime warranties on all ProLabs transceivers, memory and cables. Download PDF >