Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsDACs & AOCsADTRAN®QSFP28 to QSFP28100GBase1445019F20C-C
1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image1445019F20C-C image

ADTRAN® 1445019F20C Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

1445019F20C-C

Qty

This is an ADTRAN® 1445019F20C compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMADTRAN®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1445019F20C
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)20
Length (ft)65.6
MediaFiber
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85444210