Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

AOC-Q-Q-100G-30M-C

Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-100G-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
Qty
AOC-Q-Q-100G-30M-C
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMArista Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AOC-Q-Q-100G-30M
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft)98.4
Length (m)30
MediaFiber
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Additional Information<br>
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.8
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com