Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M-C

Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

Qty

This is an Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M-C
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMArista Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (m)20
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)65.6
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com