Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsDACs & AOCsQSFP28 to QSFP28100GBase100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C
100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C image

Brocade® (Formerly) 100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201-C

Qty

This is a Brocade® (Formerly) 100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0201 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)2
Length (ft)6.6
MediaFiber
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable