Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

10307-15M-AOC-C

Extreme Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
Qty
10307-15M-AOC-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Additional Information<br>
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.2
MediaFiber
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com