Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

10GB-F10-SFPP-C

Extreme Networks® 10GB-F10-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

Qty

This is an Extreme Networks® 10GB-F10-SFPP compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

10GB-F10-SFPP-C
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GB-F10-SFPP
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)10
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber
Wavelength850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com