10GB-F10-SFPP-C Extreme Networks® Compatible DACs & AOC - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

10GB-F10-SFPP-C

Extreme Networks® 10GB-F10-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
Qty
10GB-F10-SFPP-C
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GB-F10-SFPP
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)10
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber
Wavelength850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com