Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsDACs & AOCsMellanox®QSFP56 to QSFP56200GBaseMFS1S00-V001E-C
MFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C imageMFS1S00-V001E-C image

Mellanox® MFS1S00-V001E Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

MFS1S00-V001E-C

Qty

This is a Mellanox® MFS1S00-V001E compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 to QSFP56 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MFS1S00-V001E
Form TypeQSFP56 to QSFP56
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
Speed200GBase
Speed Description200-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com