Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QCIQAR-AOC1M

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC1M to Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Qty
C-QCIQAR-AOC1M
Technical Specification
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-H40G-AOC1M, AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Arista Networks®
Length (m)1
Length (ft)3.3
MediaFiber
Compatible OEMCisco® & Arista Networks®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com