Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QCIQDE-AOC15M

Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 to Dell® 407-BBOI Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

Qty

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 to Dell® 407-BBOI dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

C-QCIQDE-AOC15M
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (m)15
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)49.2
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-40G-SR4, 407-BBOI
Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com