C-QCIQJU-AOC1M Cisco® & Juniper Networks® Compatible Dual OEM Solution - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QCIQJU-AOC1M

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC1M to Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Qty
C-QCIQJU-AOC1M
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-H40G-AOC1M, JNP-40G-AOC-1M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Juniper Networks®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (m)1
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)3.3
Compatible OEMCisco® & Juniper Networks®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com