C-QDESCI-AOC7M Cisco® & Dell® Compatible Dual OEM Solution - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QDESCI-AOC7M

Dell® AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
Qty
C-QDESCI-AOC7M
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M, SFP-10G-AOC7M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com