Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QDESCI-AOC7M

Dell® AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

Qty

This Dell® AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Dell® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell® and Cisco®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Dell® and Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

C-QDESCI-AOC7M
    Technical Specification
    Active or PassiveActive
    Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-7M, SFP-10G-AOC7M
    Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
    Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
    Length (ft)23
    Length (m)7
    MediaFiber
    Speed40GBase
    Speed Description40-Gigabit
    Transceiver TypeAOC
    Wavelength850nm
    Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1
    Miscellaneous
    Country Of OriginUSA
    ECCN5A991
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
    TAA CompliantYes
    UNSPSC Code26121609
    What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com