Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QHPCSBR-AOC5M

HP® JG325B to Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
Qty
C-QHPCSBR-AOC5M
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JG325B, 10G-SFPP-SR
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Brocade®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (m)5
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)16.4
Compatible OEMHP® & Brocade®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0050
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com