Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QJUSCI-AOC15M

Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-15M-AOC to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC15M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

Qty

This Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-15M-AOC to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC15M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and Cisco®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

C-QJUSCI-AOC15M
Technical Specification
Length (m)15
MediaFiber
Length (ft)49.2
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsJuniper Networks® & Cisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QFX-QSFP-DACBO-15M-AOC, SFP-10G-AOC15M
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks® & Cisco®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com