C-SBRSAR-AOC3M Brocade® & Arista Networks® Compatible Dual OEM Solution - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-SBRSAR-AOC3M

Brocade® 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0301 to Arista Networks® AOC-S-S-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
Qty
C-SBRSAR-AOC3M
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Connecting Compatible OEMsBrocade® & Arista Networks®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)3
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)9.8
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GE-SFPP-AOC-0301, AOC-S-S-10G-3M
Compatible OEMBrocade® & Arista Networks®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com