Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-SBRSDE-AOC15M

Brocade® 10GE-SFPP-AOC-1501 to Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

Qty

This Brocade® 10GE-SFPP-AOC-1501 to Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-15M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Brocade® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Brocade® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

C-SBRSDE-AOC15M
Technical Specification
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GE-SFPP-AOC-1501, AOC-SFP-10G-15M
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsBrocade® & Dell®
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.2
MediaFiber
Compatible OEMBrocade® & Dell®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com