Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-SCISAR-AOC10M

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC10M to Arista® AOC-S-S-10G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
Qty
C-SCISAR-AOC10M
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC10M, AOC-S-S-10G-10M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Arista Networks®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)32.8
Length (m)10
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMCisco® & Arista Networks®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com