Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-SHPCSIN-AOC7M

HP® JD092B to Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
Qty
C-SHPCSIN-AOC7M
Technical Specification
Active or PassiveActive
Connecting Compatible OEMsHP® & Intel®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)7
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)23
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JD092B, E10GSFPSR
Compatible OEMHP® & Intel®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
Country Of OriginUSA
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com