Media Converters


Media Converters

Transforming your connectivity.

Our media converters maximise your network capabilities.

ProLabs is a leader in offering solutions for optical connectivity. When connecting copper to fibre, or single mode fibre to multimode fibre networks, ProLabs offers complete solutions seamlessly integrate these disparate networks.

We offer a low cost solution with quality products and support all year round. Media Converters come with a 5 year replacement warranty for faulty products, supported by global technical support and two technology labs to help with any customer issues.


Next Page
CAB-AC - US Power Cable for Managed and Commercial temp POE Media Converters

CAB-AC

Not Vendor Specific Compatible US Power Cable for Managed and Commercial temp POE Media Converters
Read More
CAB-ACE - EU Power Cable for Managed and Commercial temp POE Media Converters

CAB-ACE

Not Vendor Specific Compatible EU Power Cable for Managed and Commercial temp POE Media Converters
Read More
CAB-ACU - UK Power Cable for Managed and Commercial temp POE Media Converters

CAB-ACU

Not Vendor Specific Compatible UK Power Cable for Managed and Commercial temp POE Media Converters
Read More
MC-10G-SFP-OEO - SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open SFP+ Slots.

MC-10G-SFP-OEO

Not Vendor Specific Compatible SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open SFP+ Slots.
Read More
MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO - XFP to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP and SFP+ Slots.

MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO

Not Vendor Specific Compatible XFP to SFP+ OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP and SFP+ Slots.
Read More
MC-10G-XFP-OEO - XFP to XFP OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP Slots.

MC-10G-XFP-OEO

Not Vendor Specific Compatible XFP to XFP OEO Media Converter with 3R Function. Open XFP Slots.
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-2RJ45-SFP - Compact, 2 Port 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.

MC-PRO-1000AS-2RJ45-SFP

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Compact, 2 Port 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP - Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.

MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot.
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I - Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Industrial Temp. DC power input

MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Industrial Temp. DC power input
Read More
MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M - Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Managed

MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M

Not Vendor Specific Compatible Auto sensing 10/100/1000 Copper to Fibre Media Converter. Open SFP slot. Managed
Read More
Next Page

Filter Products


Product Name

Form Factor


Application
Data Rate
Connector Type
Industrial Temperature Capable
Power over Ethernet
Meters

Sort By