Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-FES-41-2SC

4x 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to one port 100Base-FX(SC) 20km Switch

Qty

This is an unmanaged four port RJ-45 to one port 100Base-FX SC switch. It is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of media. This converts copper to single-mode (SM) fiber using an SC connector, allowing a maximum distance reach up to 20km. Our media converters and switches are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

C-FES-41-2SC
  • North America: Call for availability
  • United Kingdom: Call for availability
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
Connector1 Number of Ports4
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate100Mbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Power SupplyAC/DC Power Adapter - 5V DC Input
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com