Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-FMCMN-LX-2SC

10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media Converter

Qty

This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-FMCMN-LX-2SC
  • North America: Call for availability
  • United Kingdom: Call for availability
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate100Mbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Power SupplyAC/DC Power Adapter - 5V DC Input
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.6 in. x 3.0 in. x 2.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com