Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-GES-42-S

4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Qty

This is an unmanaged four port RJ-45 to two port SFP switch. It is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of media. The UTP port supports all 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 half and full duplex modules, and the SFP port supports only 1000Mbps and full-duplex modules. This can extend your fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links. Our media converters and switches are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

C-GES-42-S
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports4
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Power SupplyAC/DC Power Adapter - 5V DC Input
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com