Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-GMC-2RJ2SFP-POE+

10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 2 Open SFP Port POE+ (30W) Media Converter

Qty

This is a four port media converter that converts and supports two 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to two 1000Base-X via an open SFP port connectors. The open SFP ports allow users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from two 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to two 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The two 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports support full duplex 10/100/1000Mbps connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100Mbps mode). The PoE(PSE) ethernet switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V(typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). The two UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port, and each PoE port can output up to 30 watts (DC 52V/.6A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

C-GMC-2RJ2SFP-POE+
    Technical Specification
    Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
    Media TypeMMF or SMF
    Data Rate1Gbs
    Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
    Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
    POEPOE+
    ManagedUnmanaged
    IEEE Standard802.3at
    Connector1 Number of Ports2
    Connector2 Number of Ports2
    Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
    POE Watts30W
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0in. x 10.0in. x 4.0in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)6.5
    Miscellaneous
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
    UNSPSC Code43201553
    ECCNEAR99
    Country Of OriginVaries
    What's In The Box1x media converter
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com