Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE

10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 1 Open SFP Port POE (15W) Media Converter

Qty

This is a three port media converter that converts and supports two 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to one 1000Base-X via an open SFP port connector. The open SFP port allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from two 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to one 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The two 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports support full duplex 10/100/1000Mbps connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100Mbps mode). The PoE(PSE) ethernet switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V(typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). The two UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port, and each PoE port can output up to 15.4 watts (DC 48V/.35A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports2
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POEPOE
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
IEEE Standard802.3af
POE Watts15W
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0in. x 10.0in. x 4.0in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)6.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com