Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-GMC-2SFP

Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter

Qty

This is a media converter with two open SFP port slots, allowing for the conversion among a variety of fiber types. First, it acts as a wavelength switch device and can provide transmission between two wavelengths, 1310nm to 1550nm, 1310 to 850nm or 850nm to 1550nm. Second, this also acts as a mode switch device and can provide transmission between multi-mode (850nm, 1310nm) and single mode (1310nm, 1550nm). Finally, this acts as a fiber switch device and provide data transmission between single-fiber and dual-fiber. This flexibility allows for easy network configuration and future network upgrades. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-GMC-2SFP
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesSFP & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeAny To Any
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Power SupplyAC/DC Power Adapter - 5V DC Input
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)4.0 in. x 3.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com