Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-GMC-SX-5SC

10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter

Qty

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-GMC-SX-5SC
  • North America: 39 in stock
  • United Kingdom: 61 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF
Media TypeMMF
POENo
Power SupplyAC/DC Power Adapter - 5V DC Input
Reach550m
Wavelength850nm
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)4.0 in. x 3.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com