Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-IFMC-LX-3SC

10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 30km Rugged Media Converter

Qty

C-IFMC-LX-3SC
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Media TypeSMF
Data Rate100Mbs
Power SupplyTerminal Block
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Wavelength1310nm
POENo
ManagedUnmanaged
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
EnvironmentIndustrial
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)4.0 in. x 3.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
Country Of OriginVaries
What's In The Box1x media converter
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com