Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-IGMC-LX-2SC2

2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter

Qty

This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-LX(SC) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-IGMC-LX-2SC2
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
Connector1 Number of Ports2
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate1Gbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Power SupplyTerminal Block
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com