Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-IGMC-SX-1FC1

1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-SX(FC) MMF 850nm 550m Industrial Media Converter
Qty
C-IGMC-SX-1FC1
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesFC & RJ-45
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF
Media TypeMMF
POENo
Reach550m
Wavelength850nm
Power SupplyTerminal Block
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com