Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

Qty

This is a standalone media converter card kit, which includes the aP media converter card and enclosure. This is a 10G OEO converter (3R Repeater) with 2 open SFP+ slots. It provides a connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps ethernet equipment, and functions as a fiber mode converter, or as a fiber repeater for long distance transmission. The open SFPP port slots allow users to customize between the SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bidirectional, or etc. connections. This can be used in telecommunication rooms, R&D laboratory, data center, or other network uses. This standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in one of our rack systems for plug and play mount support. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-MCC10G2SFP-SK
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesSFP+ & SFP+
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate10Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeAny To Any
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.0 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)6.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card and 1x enclosure
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com