C-MCC10GRJSFP Industry Standard Compatible Media Converter - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC10GRJSFP

10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems
Qty
C-MCC10GRJSFP
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP+
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate10Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card
Country Of OriginChina
Media Converters
C-MCC-10G-FANCARD
C-MRACK-16
MC-PRO-2U16S-CHASSIS-DD
C-RACK-16
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com