Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

Qty

This is a standalone media converter card kit with a 10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot. It includes the a media converter card and enclosure. The open SFPP port allows users to customize between the SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bidirectional, or etc. connections. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10GBase copper RJ-45 & SFP+, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in the rack's system for plug and play rack mount support. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP+
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate10Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.0 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)6.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card and 1x enclosure
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com