Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • EON-OMP-2
  • Optical Channel Monitoring
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC10GRJXFP

10GBase-T RJ-45 & XFP Slot Media Converter Card for our our or Standalone Systems

Qty

This is a media converter card that converts a 10GBase copper RJ-45 to XFP. The open XFP port allows users to customize between the SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bidirectional, or etc. connections. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from 10GBase copper RJ-45 to XFP, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-MCC10GRJXFP
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & XFP
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate10Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com