Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC10GXSFP

10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

Qty

This is a 10G OEO converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP slots. The two open slots allow users to customize between the SR, LR, CWDM, bidirectional, or etc. connections. This provides a connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps ethernet equipment, and functions as a fiber mode converter, or as a fiber repeater for long distance transmission. This can be used in telecommunication rooms, R&D laboratory, data center, or other network uses. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-MCC10GXSFP
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesSFP+ & XFP
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate10Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeAny To Any
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com