Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC1GMM5M

10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

Qty

This is a media converter card that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-MCC1GMM5M
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF
Media TypeMMF
POENo
Reach550m
Wavelength850nm
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card
Country Of OriginChina
  • C-MRACK-16

    C-MRACK-16

    19 inch Managed Media Converter Chassis with 16-Slot Rack Mount

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-2U16S-CHASSIS-DD

    MC-PRO-2U16S-CHASSIS-DD

    19 inch Managed Media Converter Chassis with 16-Slot Rack Mount

    Qty
  • C-RACK-16

    C-RACK-16

    19 inch Unmanaged Media Converter Chassis with 16-Slot Rack Mount

    Qty
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com