Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO

1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 3 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Media Converter
Qty
C-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports3
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
POENo
Reach80km
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.25 in. x 6.0 in. x 5.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card
Country Of OriginChina
Media Converters
C-MRACK-16
MC-PRO-2U16S-CHASSIS-DD
C-RACK-16
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com