Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC40GQSFP

40G OEO Media Converter Card (3R Repeater) with 2 Open QSFP+ Slots for our rack or Standalone Systems

Qty

This is a 40G OEO media converter card (3R Repeater) with 2 open QSFP slots. The open QSFP port allows for media conversion between multi-mode to single mode, and distance extension for 40G or 10G ethernet links (10km max). The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

C-MCC40GQSFP
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesQSFP+ & QSFP+
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate40Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeAny To Any
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)3.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card
Country Of OriginChina
  • C-MRACK-16

    C-MRACK-16

    19 inch Managed Media Converter Chassis with 16-Slot Rack Mount

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-2U16S-CHASSIS-DD

    MC-PRO-2U16S-CHASSIS-DD

    19 inch Managed Media Converter Chassis with 16-Slot Rack Mount

    Qty
  • C-RACK-16

    C-RACK-16

    19 inch Unmanaged Media Converter Chassis with 16-Slot Rack Mount

    Qty
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com