C-MFMC-LX-2ST Industry Standard Compatible Media Converter - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MFMC-LX-2ST

10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Managed Media Converter
Qty
C-MFMC-LX-2ST
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & ST
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate100Mbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.0 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com