Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsMultiplexersIndustry StandardC-CEX-GSCXSC
C-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC imageC-CEX-GSCXSC image

1W LGX Coexistence Element w/GPON and XGSPON. GPON and XGSPON w/SC and COM w/ASC

C-CEX-GSCXSC

Qty

This is a CEx Coexistence Element to combine XGS-PON and GPON, traffic on to a single fiber. The CEx is rack mounted into a 1W LGX slot, with SC/UPC adapters for PON ports and SC/APC for the COM port. All of our coexistence elements are 100% compliant and provide a cost effective solution for your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work correctly the first time.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Size1W LGX
Special FunctionCoexistence Element
CWDM Channels2
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)22 in. x 17 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)6
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43222827
What's In The Box1x mux/demux