Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsIndustry StandardC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB
C-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB imageC-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB image

QSFP28 Pluggable EDFA Booster amplifier for DWDM, Duplex LC, Input power -20dBm to 0dBm, Nominal gain +17dB

C-QSFP28-EDFA-BOOST-17DB

Qty

This QSFP28 pluggable EDFA booster amplifier offers a optical input range and provides a +17dB nominal gain to a C-Band DWDM link. The pluggable EDFA connects to a composite DWDM link via an LC connector. It is configured for Automatic Gain Control (AGC) by default and can be further configured via CLI prompt in supported hosts or by our coding and tuning system.

Technical Specification
Connector 2LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1QSFP28
Connector 2 GenderFemale
NetworkDWDM
Input Power-20dBm to 0dBm
Nominal Gain+17dB
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)22 in. x 17 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)7.8
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8525.50.3035
UNSPSC Code43222827
ECCNEAR99
Country Of OriginVaries
TAA CompliantNo
What's In The Box1x amplifier