Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsPatch CablesIndustry StandardC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ
C-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ imageC-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ image

8m 4xMPO-16 (Female) to MPO (Female) 24-strand Aqua OM4 Crossover LSZH-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

C-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ

Qty

This is a 8m MPO-16 (Female) to 4xMPO (Female) aqua 16-strand crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO-24 (Female) to 4xMPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypeLSZH
Length (ft)26.2
Length (m)8
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count24
Termination TypeCrossover
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com