Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-2MPOMPO5MOM3S

2-Pack of 5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-2MPOMPO5MOM3S
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight
MediaFiber
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6
Kit2 piece
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box2x patch cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com