C-ASC-ASC-6MS9SMF Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-ASC-ASC-6MS9SMF

6m ASC (Male) to ASC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-ASC-ASC-6MS9SMF
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeSimplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorSC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)19.7
Length (m)6
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count1
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.45
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Patch Cables
2xMPO
2xMPO
C-TC-3M24-2MPF1
C-TC-1M24-2MPF1
4xMPO
4xMPO
C-TC-3M48-4MPF1
C-TC-1M48-4MPF1
6xMPO
6xMPO
C-TC-3M72-6MPF1
C-TC-1M72-6MPF1
ALC
ALC
C-ALC-ALC-10M9SMF
C-ALC-ALC-2M9SMF
C-ALC-ALC-3M9SMF
C-ALC-ALC-15M9SMF
C-ALC-ALC-3MS9SMF
C-ALC-ALC-2MS9SMF
C-ALC-ALC-1MS9SMF
C-ALC-ALC-1M9SMF
ASC
C-ALC-ASC-3MS9SMF
C-ALC-ASC-3M9SMF
C-ALC-ASC-2MS9SMF
C-ALC-ASC-2M9SMF
LC
C-ALC-LC-2M9SMF
C-ALC-LC-10M9SMF
C-ALC-LC-1M9SMF
C-ALC-LC-15MS9SMF
C-ALC-LC-10MS9SMF
C-ALC-LC-6MS9SMF
C-ALC-LC-5MS9SMF
C-ALC-LC-3MS9SMF
C-ALC-LC-2MS9SMF
C-ALC-LC-1MS9SMF
C-ALC-LC-5M9SMF
C-ALC-LC-3M9SMF
SC
C-ALC-SC-1M9SMF
C-ALC-SC-5M9SMF
C-ALC-SC-3M9SMF
ST
C-ALC-ST-5MS9SMF
ASC
ALC
C-ASC-ALC-1M9SMF
C-ASC-ALC-3M9SMF
ASC
C-ASC-ASC-15M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-10MS9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-6MS9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-5MS9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-7M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-3M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-1M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-10M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-5M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-6M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-2MS9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-2M9SMF
C-ASC-ASC-3MS9SMF
LC
C-ASC-LC-15MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-25M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-8M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-10MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-8MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-7MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-6MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-5MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-4MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-3MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-1MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-45M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-7M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-2MS9SMF
C-ASC-LC-20M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-15M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-10M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-5M9SMF
SC
C-ASC-SC-15M9SMF
C-ASC-SC-7M9SMF
C-ASC-SC-2M9SMF
C-ASC-SC-5MS9SMF
C-ASC-SC-4MS9SMF
C-ASC-SC-3MS9SMF
C-ASC-SC-1M9SMF
C-ASC-SC-5M9SMF
C-ASC-SC-3M9SMF
C-ASC-SC-10M9SMF
C-ASC-SC-2MS9SMF
ST
C-ASC-ST-2MS9SMF
C-ASC-ST-2M9SMF
C-ASC-ST-3M9SMF
LC
ASC
C-ASC-LC-2M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-3M9SMF
C-ASC-LC-1M9SMF
MPO
12xLC
C-MPOM-12LC20CMOS1
C-MPOF-12LC2MS9SMF
C-MPO-6LC30M9SMF
C-MPO-6LC20M9SMF
C-MPO-6LC15M9SMF
C-MPO-6LC10M9SMF
C-MPO-6LC5M9SMF
C-MPO-6LC3M9SMF
C-MPO-6LC2M9SMF
C-MPO-6LC1M9SMF
4xSC Duplex (8xSC)
C-MPO-4SC5M9SMF
C-MPO-4SC3M9SMF
8xLC
C-MPO-4LC0.5M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC25M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC50M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC4M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC9M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC8M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC7M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC6M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC12M9SMF
CAB-M12P4LC-S3-C
CAB-M12P4LC-S5-C
MTP-4LC-S10M-C
MTP-4LC-S3M-C
MTP-4LC-S1M-C
C-MPO-4LC30M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC20M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC15M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC10M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC5M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC3M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC2M9SMF
C-MPO-4LC1M9SMF
MPO
C-MPOMPO-40M9SM
C-MPOMPO-30M9SM
C-MPOMPO-9M9SM
C-MPOMPO-8M9SM
C-MPOMPO-7M9SM
C-MPOMPO-6M9SM
C-MPOMPO-4M9SM
C-MPOMPO-2M9SM
C-TC-50M72-6MPF1
C-TC-25M72-6MPF1
C-TC-20M72-6MPF1
C-TC-15M72-6MPF1
C-TC-10M72-6MPF1
C-TC-5M72-6MPF1
C-TC-50M48-4MPF1
C-TC-25M48-4MPF1
C-TC-20M48-4MPF1
C-TC-15M48-4MPF1
C-TC-10M48-4MPF1
C-TC-5M48-4MPF1
C-TC-50M24-2MPF1
C-TC-25M24-2MPF1
C-TC-20M24-2MPF1
C-TC-15M24-2MPF1
C-TC-10M24-2MPF1
C-TC-5M24-2MPF1
C-MPOMPO-50M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-25M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-20M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-15M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-10M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-5M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-3M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-1M9SMS-M
C-MPOMPO-50M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-25M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-20M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-15M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-10M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-5M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-3M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-1M9SM-M
C-MPOMPO-1M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-3M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-5M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-10M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-15M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-20M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-25M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-50M9SMS
C-MPOMPO-1M9SM
C-MPOMPO-3M9SM
C-MPOMPO-5M9SM
C-MPOMPO-10M9SM
C-MPOMPO-15M9SM
C-MPOMPO-20M9SM
C-MPOMPO-25M9SM
C-MPOMPO-50M9SM
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com