C-LC-LC-0.3M9SMF Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-0.3M9SMF

0.3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable
Qty
C-LC-LC-0.3M9SMF
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Length (m)0.3
Length (ft)1
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com