Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-1.5M5OM3

1.5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 1.5m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-LC-LC-1.5M5OM3
    Technical Specification
    Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
    ApplicationPatch
    StandardOM3
    Fiber TypeSMF
    ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
    ColorAqua
    Strand Count2
    Cable ModeDuplex
    Jacket TypeRiser
    Termination TypeStraight
    Core/Cladding50/125m
    Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
    Length (m)1.5
    Length (ft)4.9
    MediaFiber
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
    Miscellaneous
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
    UNSPSC Code26121609
    ECCNEAR99
    Country Of OriginVaries
    What's In The Box1x patch cable
    100-Megabit
    • SFP-1-C

      SFP-1-C

      Rad® SFP-1 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

      Qty
    • SFP-100-FX-2-C

      SFP-100-FX-2-C

      ZyXEL® SFP-100-FX-2 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

      Qty
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com