C-LC-LC-2M5OM3P-RED Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-2M5OM3P-RED

2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Red OM3 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable
Qty
C-LC-LC-2M5OM3P-RED
Technical Specification
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorRed
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
StandardOM3
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Transceivers
100-Megabit
SFP Transceiver Fiber
SFP-1-C
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com