Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-30M9SMF-OS1

30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber Riser-Rated Patch Cable

Qty

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-LC-LC-30M9SMF-OS1
    Technical Specification
    Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
    Length (m)30
    Length (ft)98.4
    ApplicationPatch
    Cable ModeDuplex
    ColorYellow
    ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
    Core/Cladding9/125m
    Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
    Fiber TypeSMF
    MediaFiber
    StandardOS1
    Strand Count2
    Termination TypeStraight
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.8
    Miscellaneous
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
    UNSPSC Code26121609
    ECCNEAR99
    Country Of OriginVaries
    What's In The Box1x patch cable
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com